Dealers

Locate a Dealer Near You

  • buttonA4
  • buttonA7
  • buttonAA
  • buttonBD

Internet Dealers
NameWebsitePhoneFax
Engineer supply Co.http://www.engineersupply.com/800-591-8907206-888-4899
USABlueBookwww.usabluebook.com800-548-1234847-689-3030

Domestic Dealers (USA)
StateNamePhoneFax
ALMobile Instrument Co. (Mobile)251-660-7474251-660-8813
AZAllen Instruments & Supplies (Scottsdale)480-994-1306480-994-8337
AZCopper State Supply, Inc. (Mesa)480-807-5430480-807-5492
CAElectro-Optical Inst. Co. (San Diego)858-467-9110858-467-9169
CAAllen Instruments & Supplies (Anaheim)714-238-3434714-238-3441
CAEngineering Supply Company (Concord)925-680-4742925-680-2504
CAStemar Equip. & Supply Co. (Los Angeles)800-992-0100213-625-0826
CAPlug It Products (Lodi)209-334-4904209-334-1671
CASafety-Tek Industries (Bakersfield)661-587-8633661-587-8634
CA Colton Surveying Instruments (Colton)909-825-8824909-825-4550
CAElectro-Optical Inst. Co. (San Diego)858-467-9110858-467-9169
COPlaza Engineering Supply Co. (Grand Junction)970-243-1725970-245-5176
FLLand Tech S & M (Oviedo)407-365-1036407-365-1838
FLSite Surv Import and Export, LLC (Miramar)786-300-1874954-962-3413
FLPro-Line Survey Supply (Jacksonville)904-620-0500904-620-0611
FLStakemill (Largo)727-538-0886727-538-2046
GAeGPS Solutions770-695-3361770-695-0803
GAOptical Engineering Co. Inc. (Marietta)770-427-3116
HIHUBS HAWAII Inc (HILO)808-961-3223808-935-6107
ILSurvey Instrument Consultants (Peoria)309-999-1044309-999-1055
ILO'Connor Enterprises Inc. (Cary)847-462-9701847-462-9702
KYPaducah Blueprint (Paducah)270-444-6171270-443-8805
LANavigation Electronics Inc. (Lafayette)337-237-1413337-237-1417
MEB.A.P. Equipment Ltd. (Houlton)800-561-3600800-452-0881
MIAstro Wood Stakes (Zeeland)616-875-8118616-875-8119
MIPositioning Solutions (Niles)269-684-2116269-684-1588
MNNorthwest Laser, Inc. (St. Paul)651-645-3828651-645-4832
MNInfratech (Rogers)763-428-6488763-428-6489
MOPositioning Solutions - St. Louis888-224-6153314-416-4975
MTNor Mont Equipment Company (Black Eagle)406-453-4344406-761-7880
MTSelby's (Billings)406-652-4414406-652-7825
MTSelby's (Missoula)406-543-5101406-543-5266
NCBenchmark Tool & Supply, Inc (Raleigh)866-432-7665
NCDuncan-Parnell (Charlotte)704-372-7766704-333-3845
NCCarolina Lasers (Raleigh)919-872-8001919-872-8003
NCClausen Instrument Co. (Western NC)828-686-4433828-686-8561
NCTransit & Level Supply Co (Cary)919-467-7782919-481-6506
NJAP Certified Testing (Ringwood)973-220-8029973-962-1073
NJHilliard Blueprint Service (Vineland)856-691-0104856-691-5080
NYEvergreen Specialty Services (Commack)631-974-3010631-864-1185
NYExpanded Supply Products, Inc (Cold Spring)845-265-3771845-265-3772
NYSchmidt's Wholesale Inc. (Monticello)845-794-5900845-794-6142
NV Nevada Transit & Laser (Las Vegas)702-253-1789702-253-1473
OHPrecision Laser & Instrument, Inc. (Akron)330-633-4900330-633-4999
OHPrecision Laser & Instrument, Inc. (Columbus)614-759-1000614-759-7059
OHPrecision Laser & Instrument, Inc. (Monroe)513-539-0022513-539-0033
ORA & E Supplies (Eugene)888-603-1756
ORBullfrog Enterprises (Springfield)541-726-6800541-726-0123
PA Precision Laser & Instrument, Inc. (Ambridge)724-266-1600724-266-8161
SCDuncan-Parnell (Charlotte)704-372-7766704-377-4035
TNTom's Detector Sales (Knoxville)865-579-5757865-573-6778
TNLeakage Consultants (Gallatin)615-989-1576615-451-5044
TXEl Dorado Metal Detectors (Laredo)956-462-5821956-242-7311
TXSurveying Equipment Specialists Inc. (Houston)713-466-3363713-466-8330
TXGEOSHACK (Richardson)972-783-2706972-234-6114
TXAztec Trench Safety (San Antonio)210-924-5505210-924-5597
TXDuderstadt Stake Company (San Antonio)210-599-2801210-599-3030
TXNational Trench Safety (San Antonio)210-661-0700832-200-0989
TXWhitaker Electronics (Dallas - Fort Worth)972-329-0024972-329-0034
UTRocky Mountain Transit & Laser (Murray)801-307-0096801-307-0201
VAMSC Equipment, Inc. (Richmond)804-355-7491804-355-4230
VAJames River Equipment & Supply (Newport News)757-887-0000757-887-1225
VAJames River Equipment & Supply (Chesapeake)757-523-0060757-523-4513
VASESCO-DSS (Fredericksburg)540-373-5800540-371-4175
VASESCO Inc (Fairfax)703-273-4477703-273-5509
WAI-5 Supply LLC, 1216 San Francisco Ave NE (Olympia)360-402-3743360-402-3743
WVPrecision Laser & Instrument, Inc. (Charleston)304-776-1831304-776-6790
WVPrecision Laser & Instrument, Inc. (Bridgeport)304-933-3036304-933-3584
WVCharleston Blueprint304-343-1063304-343-1095
WYSurvey Supply Service Co. (Casper)307-234-9856307-234-7427

Canada
PrivonceDealer/LocationPhoneFax
Alberta Commercial Solutions
#4203, 95th Street (Edmonton)

Hardware Unlimited Inc.
#5 - 5885 - 51st S.E. (Calgary)
780-432-1611


403-723-0241
780-463-6593


403-723-0251
British ColumbiaNorthern Metalic Sales Ltd.
9729- 17 Street, Dawson Creek

Bedazzaled
1217 Canyon Street, Creston
250-782-5595

250-428-4020
250-782-5464
New BrunswickBAP Equipment Ltd.
203 Waggoners Lane, Fredericton
506-450-1309506-458-2200
ManitobaCleanflow Utility Supply
1848 Portage Avenue Winnepeg
204-831-9773204-889-0720
Ontario Canadian Treasure Seekers
601 St. Clair Pkwy (Corunna)

Dias & Dias Electronics
1992 Davebrook Road (Mississauga)

Inteq Distributors
240 Thames Road West (Exeter)

Universal Field Supplies Inc.
#4, 1540 Trinity Drive (Mississauga)
519-862-5836


416-977-0070


519-235-4200


905-795-1610
519-862-3050


905-822-9288


519-235-3424


905-795-1632
SaskatchewanAMH Survey Equipment Ltd.
#3 - 3815 Thatcher Ave. Saskatoon

DMS Survey Equipment Ltd.
#2 - 1730 Quebec Avenue, Saskatoon
306-382-2220

306-652-4222
306-382-2220

306-652-9943

International
CountryNamePhoneFax
AustraliaPHM Survey Equipment

Comcor Group Pty. Ltd.
612 955 59175

613 966 25481
612 955 59187

13 966 25461
Australia, North QueenslandMeasuretek Pty Ltd07-4031-539907-4031-5404
AustriaNuggets43-46359-2020
DenmarkDeltafix ApS45-76830140
EnglandPCES Ltd.(Wolverhampton)44-1902-71340244-1902-714216
FranceProFlex Services

www.proflex-services.fr
03-2140-688903-2140-5760
ChinaLaurel Technologies Co. Ltd.
(Hong Kong)
852-3110-3380852-3110-3387
FinlandGEOS OM-Tekniikka Oy(Kangasala)

GeoSam OY (Helsinki)
358-400259 004

358-10271-7600
358 53121 045
IndiaNanotek Instruments

Alappakkam Chennai – 600 116
+91-44-42152779+91-44-43589830
IrelandCeltic Surveys, Ltd

Dunhaughlin. Co. Meath
003-5318011336
MexicoMaster Detector (Monterrey)818-123-9636818-346-9556
New ZealandTrig Instruments04 473793504 4738621
New Guinea, PapuaMeasuretek Pty Ltd07-4031-539907-4031-5404
South AfricaYoung, Stuart & Associates Inc. (Germiston)27-11-873-883027-11-873-9685
SwedenBEWAG AB (Helsingborg) Geograf Sverige AB (Malmö)464 215
1220371.60650
464 215
6484371.60649
SwitzerlandGeo Science Ltd.4671-726-12124671-726-1213
TurkeyMetalden Foreign Trade & Shipping (Clifton, NJ)973-859-0401917-500-7137